HomeProductionsBalletsThe Sleeping BeautyCast

Cast

 

King Florestan XIV – Yuriy Medvedev, Nikolay Reshetnyov, Bogdan Chabanyuk

Queen – Oksana Babich, Polina Kalina, Ksenia Kravchenko, Veronika Semchuk

Princess Aurora – Honoured Artist of the Republic of Moldova Maria Polyudova, Ekaterina Bartosh, Alexandra Vorobyova, Elena Dobryanskaya, Natalia Ivasenko, Elena Kondratyeva

Prince Desire – Honoured Artist of Ukraine Sergey Dotsenko, Honoured Artist of the Republic of Moldova Vladimir Statnyy, Stanislav Varankin, Andrey Pisarev, Stanislav Skrynnik, Dmitriy Sharay

The evil fairy Carabosse – Honoured Artist of the Republic of Moldova Vladimir Statnyy, Tatiana Afanyutina, Nikolay Vorivodin, Vadim Krusser, Stanislav Skrynnik, Ruslan Talipov, Ekaterina Tomashek, Bogdan Chabanyuk

The Lilac Fairy – Tatiana Afanyutina, Victoria Berezhnaya, Ekaterina Burdik, Anastasia Varankina, Olga Vorobyova, Ekaterina Kalchenko, Elina Kanunikova, Alina Sharay

Kind fairies:

The Tenderness Fairy – Oksana Babich, Viktoria Berezhnaya, Olga Vorobyova, Daria Gorodilova, Elina Kanunikova, Ksenia Kravchenko, Elena Lavrinenko

The Vividness Fairy – Honoured Artist of Ukraine Olga Rozhevich, Tatiana Afanyutina, Ekaterina Bartosh, Ekaterina Burdik, Alexandra Vorobyova, Daria Gorodilova, Olga Pilipeyko, Maria Ryazantseva, Anastasia Yarotskaya

The Generosity Fairy – Ekaterina Bartosh, Natalia Ivasenko, Kristina Pavlova, Olga Pilipeyko, Marina Strizhakova, Anna Tyutyunnik

The Serenity Fairy – Ekaterina Bartosh, Natalia Ivasenko, Elena Kondratyeva, Marina Strizhakova, Anna Tyutyunnik

The Courage Fairy – Tatiana Afanyutina, Ekaterina Bartosh, Lyudmila Grekova, Natalia Ivasenko, Maria Ryazantseva, Irina Skrynnik, Marina Strizhakova, Ekaterina Tomashek, Alina Sharay

Catalabutte, the master-of-ceremonies of King Florestan – Nikolay Vorivodin, Yuriy Medvedev, Sergey Tkachuk, Rostislav Yanchishen

Princes, cavaliers, chief pages – Honoured Artist of Ukraine Sergey Dotsenko, Dmitriy Bartosh, Denis Vasiliev, Dmitriy Dzenik, Roman Kalin, Vyacheslav Kravchenko, Mikhail Perfilov, Vitaliy Rozdaybeda, Igor Sarazhinskiy, Stanislav Skrynnik, Ruslan Talipov, Dmitriy Sharay, Bogdan Chabanyuk, Rostislav Yanchishen

The Jewels Fairies:

The Diamond Fairy – Tatiana Afanyutina, Viktoria Berezhnaya, Ekaterina Burdik, Alexandra Vorobyova, Lyudmila Grekova, Elena Dobryanskaya, Elena Kondratieva, Maria Ryazantseva, Alina Sharay

The Sapphire Fairy, The Gold Fairy, The Silver Fairy – Anastasia Bannikova, Oksana Babich, Viktoria Berezhnaya, Ekaterina Burdik, Anastasia Varankina, Ekaterina Kalchenko, Elina Kanunikova, Ksenia Kravchenko, Elena Lavrinenko, Olesya-Bogdana Marchuk, Olga Mikhaylichenko, Kristina Pavlova, Maria Ryazantseva, Ekaterina Tomashek , Alina Sharay, Oksana Shirokova

The maids of honour of Princess Aurora – Tatiana Afanyutina, Oksana Babich, Anastasia Bannikova, Viktoria Berezhnaya, Ekaterina Burdik, Anastasia Varankina, Viktoria Vorivodina, Elina Kanunikova, Ksenia Kravchenko, Elena Lavrinenko, Olesya-Bogdana Marchuk, Olga Mikhaylichenko, Kristina Pavlova, Maria Ryazantseva, Irina Skrynnik, Ekaterina Tomashek, Oksana Shirokova

The small maids of honour of Princess Aurora – Ekaterina Bartosh, Ksenia Zakharchenko, Daria Gorodilova, Lyudmila Grekova, Natalia Ivasenko, Elena Kondratyeva, Olga Pilipeyko, Marina Strizhakova, Anna Tyutyunnik, Anastasia Yarotskaya

Heroes of fairy tales:

The White Cat – Ekaterina Bartosh, Daria Gorodilova, Yanina Kiseleva, Elena Kondratyeva, Olga Pilipeyko, Anna Tyutyunnik

Puss-in-Boots – Denis Vasiliev, Vitaliy Rozdaybeda, Vladislav Stepanov, Ruslan Talipov, Rostislav Yanchishen

Princess Florina – Honoured Artist of Ukraine Olga Rozhevich, Ekaterina Bartosh, Viktoria Berezhnaya, Olga Vorobyova, Daria Gorodilova, Natalya Ivasenko, Elena Kondratyeva

The Blue Bird – Stanislav Varankin, Denis Vasiliev, Dmitriy Dzenik, Mikhail Perfilov, Stanislav Skrynnik, Dmitriy Sharay, Denis Chernyak

Little Red Riding Hood – Radmila Aitova, Ekaterina Bartosh, Ksenia Zakharchenko, Olga Pilipeyko, Marina Strizhakova, Anna Tyutyunnik

The Gray Wolf – Dmitriy Bartosh, Stanislav Varankin, Nikolay Vorivodin, Pavel Grits, Ioann-Marian Nagornyy, Igor Sarazhinskiy, Denis Chernyak, Rostislav Yanchishen

 

The Fairy Carabosse’s retinue, butlers, knitters, guards, courtiers – the ballet artists and supernumeraries of the theatre.

 

The supernumeraries, the orchestra of the theatre, the students of an exemplary ensemble of choreographic dance «Fuete» of Children’s Art School №4 (Director – M. Kozyar, A. Pogoretskaya) participate in the ballet.

 

 


Видео

    August, 2017

    MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031